Credits  

Height: 5'6"   |   Eye Color: Green/Blue   |   Hair Color: Blonde/Long

Voice character: Natural   |  Voice quality: Light/smooth   |  Natural accent: South Wales 

THEATRE

THE NETHER (Detective Morris)

Chapter Arts Centre d: Chris Durnall, Good Cop Bad Cop 

BASH (Woman)

Chapter Arts Centre d: Chris Durnall, ‘silence, darkness’

TOUCH BLUE TOUCH YELLOW (Sam)

Chapter Arts Centre d: Chris Durnall, Winterlight Productions

STITCHING (Abby) Chapter Arts Centre d: Chris Durnall, Company of Sirens

THE SECRET OF BELONGING (Catriona) National Tour d: Michael Waters, Antic Theatre

CREATION (Woman) Theatre Royal Bath (Ustinov) d: Andrew Smaje, Ustinov

THE CENSOR (Miss Fontaine) Theatre Royal Bath (Ustinov) d: Chris Durnall, Faction Collective 

REVELATION (Dionne) Faction Collective (in association with the British Council) d: Chris Durnall

THE DAYDREAM (Caroline) Theatre Royal Bath (Ustinov) d: Andrew Smaje, Ustinov

HOST (Suki) Riverfront Theatre d: Vanessa Dodd

OF MICE AND MEN (Curly’s Wife) Theatr na n’Og  d: David Prince

ROMEO AND JULIET (Juliet) Theatr na n’Og  d: David Prince

TWO OF ME NOW (Sylvia Plath) Welsh Fargo Stage Company d: Sharon Morgan

THE DIVINE CALIGULA (Agrippina) Theatr Gargaphie  d: Emyr John

THE ROVER (Helena) Wales Actors Company  d: Paul Garnault

TAMING OF THE SHREW (Bianca) Edinburgh Fringe  d: Ruth Garnault, Wales Actors Company

GUT GIRLS (Lady Helena) Cockpit Theatre, London d: Elisabet Sevholt

HOUSE OF AMERICA (Gwenny) Fortune Theatre, London d: Judith Pollard

BREZHNEV’S CHILDREN (Galina) Cockpit Theatre, London d: Natasha Crosher

THE HOUSE (Kate) Lewisham Theatre, London d: Mark Akril

FILM & TV 

SHARK (Michelle) d: Peter Watkins-Hughes, Tred Films 

LITTLE MONSTER (Julia) d: James Plumb, Mad Science Films 

DYING LIGHT (Sarah) d: Luke Andrews, Focus Shift Fims 

MY FINEST HOUR (Rae) d: Inga Burrows, S4C

A WELSH MAN’S GUIDE TO BREAKING UP (Jen) d: Keri Collins, Independent

A HAIR IN THE GATE (Tamara) d: Karl Francis, Bloom Street Productions

EPSILON (Mary) d: Matt Brown, Scratched Print Productions

THE INDIAN DOCTOR * (Elaine) d: Tim Whitby, Rondo Media/Avatar Films – BBC One

ONE OF THE CROWD (Bonnie) d: John Shackleton , Screen Academy Wales

FAMILY PICNIC * (Alison) d: Ryan Andrews BBC Wales

COW * (Carol Walters) d: Peter Watkins-Hughes , BBC Wales/ BBC 3

THE MAGIC NECKLACE (Christina) d: Frederik Poppenk, Click Films

NUTTERS (Dawn) d: Karl Francis, BBC Wales

ACTS OF GOD(ZILLA) (Amy) d: James Plumb, Mad Science Films

ASBOLAND (Rachel) d: Karl Francis, BBC/Bloom Street Productions

BLINK (Kay) d: Karl Francis, Bloom Street Productions

FOUR STORIES HIGH (Kym) d: Andrew Wickett, Crazy Hair Productions

T.A.P.S (Various) d: George Gallacio, BBC Wales

THE GATEKEEPER (Maleeta) d: Darren Ripley, 2 Bit Films

NUTS AND BOLTS (Carla) d: Peter Edwards, ITV Wales

COMMERCIAL/OTHER

ASDA (Mum) commercial-2019 Valentines campaign 

d: Neil Gorringe Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO Ltd

I LOST MYSELF AGAIN music video (Caitlin) d: Michael O’Connor

SUPERKING HEAVEN presenter/commercial d: Mark Boucher, big eye deers

SQUIRRELS (Pearl) radio d: James Daniels, Earth Monkey

HOW TO BECOME A POKER MILLIONAIRE (Gambler-Anonymous) voice-over d: John Giwa-Amu, Red and black Films 

REDROW HOMES (Wales Campaign) Sophie Redrow

* ‘The Indian Doctor’ – RTS Award and BAFTA CYMRU

* ‘COW’ – Best Film – BAFTA CYMRU

* ‘Family Picnic’ - Nominated for Best film ‘it’s my shout’

 Download CV